Elected Committees

Elected Committees of the Academic Senate

Link to the Constitution for the Committee's Charge >>


2022-2023 Membership

Convener
  • Andrew Swain | Judd Leighton School of Business and Economics (Year 2/2)

Members
  • Klajdi Bregu | Judd Leighton School of Business and Economics (Year 2/2)
  • Hang Dinh | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Year 1/2)
  • Dawn Hopking | Vera Z. Dwyer College of Health Sciences (Year 1/2)
  • Murli Nair | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Year 1/2)
  • Tony Randles | School of Education (Year 1/2)

Link to the Constitution for the Committee's Charge >>


2022-2023 Membership

Convener

  • Kari Wilson | Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts (Alternate Year 2/2)

Membership

  • Joe Campbell | School of Education (Year 1/2)
  • Grace Muna | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Year 1/2)
  • Lyle Zynda | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Year 1/2)
  • Sharon Jones | Vera Z. Dwyer College of Health Sciences (Year 1/1)
  • Beth Kern | Judd Leighton School of Business and Economics (Year 1/1)
Alternates
  • Teri Dobrzykowski | Vera Z. Dwyer College of Health Sciences (Alternate Year 2/2)
  • Scott Opasik | Franklin D. Schurz Library (Alternate Year 2/2)
  • Justin Amellio-Ashbrook | Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts (Alternate Year 1/2)
  • Christina Gerken | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Alternate Year 1/2)

Link to the Constitution for the Committee's Charge >>


2022-2023 Membership

  • Yvonne Larrier | School of Education (Year 1/2)
  • TBD 

Membership

  • Nelson Mlotshwa | Judd Leighton School of Business and Economics (Year 2/2)
  • Kelcey Ervick | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Year 1/2)
  • Rory Langton| Vera Z. Dwyer College of Health Sciences (Year 1/2)
  • Susan Moore | Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts (Year 1/1)

Link to the Constitution for the Committee's Charge >>


2022-2023 Membership

Convener
  • David Blouin | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Year 2/2)

Voting Members (2 year term; 7 members—includes chair/s)
  • Tom Clark | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Year 2/2)
  • Jennifer Muñiz | Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts (Year 2/2)
  • Julia Gressick | School of Education (Year 1/2)
  • Xing Lu | Judd Leighton School of Business and Economics (Year 1/2)
  • Scott Opasik | Franklin D. Schurz Library (Year 1/2)
  • Liqiang Zhang | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Year 1/2)
Non-Voting Members (1 year term; 2 members)
  • Kasey Clear | College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (Year 1/1)
  • Alisha Springle | Vera Z. Dwyer College of Health Sciences (Year 1/1)

Policies